Management - Store jobs
1948 jobs
Sort by
Posted 31d ago
Store Manager - BCF Mt Isa
Super Retail Group
Mount Isa QLD 4825•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead a high-performing store and inspire your team.
- Drive strong KPI results and foster a positive atmosphere.
- Maximise sales and ensure seamless operations.


+60d ago
Store Manager
Oscar Wylee
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead the day-to-day operations of the store and inspire the team.
- Ensure exceptional customer experiences through collaboration with Optometrists.
- Manage store performance, rosters, and budgets.
Posted 32d ago
Management Opportunities - BCF Crossroads
Super Retail Group
Casula NSW 2170•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and motivate a team to deliver exceptional customer service.
- Drive sales performance and monitor store operations.
- Foster a positive and inclusive store culture.

Posted 33d ago
Kathmandu Full Time Assistant Store Manager: Hornsby
Kathmandu
Hornsby NSW 2077•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and develop a customer-focused team in a retail environment.
- Drive operational excellence and manage store standards.
- Champion sustainability and inspire customers with a passion for the outdoors.
+60d ago
Store Manager - Supercheap Auto Armadale
Super Retail Group
Armadale WA 6112•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and inspire a high-performing team in a retail environment.
- Maximise sales and ensure seamless operations while providing exceptional customer service.
- Promote a positive workplace culture and support employee wellbeing.

+60d ago
Assistant Manager Sydney
ZARA
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Support the Store Manager in driving store performance and managing daily operations.
- Oversee customer service delivery and maintain high standards across the store.
- Assist in stock management and ensure compliance with company policies.
Posted 59d ago
Stock Supervisor - Noarlunga
Spotlight Group
SA•Full time
~$60k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Supervise team members and manage stock replenishment.
- Provide visual merchandising support and coordinate daily stock inventory.
- Ensure adherence to OHS policies and deliver high customer service.
Posted 39d ago
Full Time Assistant Store Manager | Prouds Allenstown
Prouds Jewellers
Rockhampton QLD•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Assist the Store Manager in achieving sales targets and KPIs.
- Lead and motivate Team Members to deliver exceptional customer service.
- Manage stock and merchandising to enhance product presentation.


Posted 29d ago
Fulfilment Manager - Dan Murphy's Wonthaggi
Dan Murphy's
Wonthaggi VIC 3995•Full time
~$70k - $90k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Manage and maintain stock levels to drive sales and customer satisfaction.
- Lead and develop a team through coaching and mentoring.
- Collaborate with store leaders to maximise revenue growth during key events.
+60d ago
Store Manager - Chatswood
1610 Swarovski Australia Pty.
Chatswood NSW 2067•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and grow a passionate team to deliver exceptional customer experiences.
- Build and maintain a loyal customer portfolio while exceeding sales targets.
- Drive service and sales opportunities to impact growth and success.


Posted 46d ago
Senior Retail Supervisor
Bunnings Warehouse
Colac VIC 3250•Full time
~$63k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and support day-to-day store operations as a Senior Retail Supervisor.
- Create a welcoming and safe store environment for customers and team members.
- Coach and guide team members to deliver excellent customer service.
Posted 7d ago
Assistant Store Manager - Airlie Beach
Ghanda Clothing
Airlie Beach QLD 4802•Full time
~$60k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Assist the Store Manager in achieving targets and KPIs.
- Lead the team independently in the absence of the Store Manager.
- Oversee daily operations including customer service and stock management.
Posted 16d ago
Assistant Manager - Rockhampton
Anaconda Group
QLD•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and motivate a team of up to 20 members in a retail environment.
- Drive sales and ensure outstanding customer service.
- Manage product and stock effectively to meet sales targets.
Posted 20d ago
Store Manager - Macpac Carindale
Super Retail Group
Carindale QLD 4152•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead a high-potential store team to maximise sales and ensure seamless operations.
- Foster a positive and engaging atmosphere while delivering top-tier customer service.
- Develop skills and experience for future leadership roles within the company.

+60d ago
Retail Store Manager
Kookai
Booragoon WA 6154•Full time
~$66k - $93k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead a team to deliver exceptional customer experiences
- Drive KPIs and manage store operations
- Provide coaching and training to team members
Posted 53d ago
Concession Retail Manager | Mt Gravatt | salt&pepper & The Custom Chef
House
Upper Mount Gravatt QLD 4122•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead the store operations and team performance.
- Drive sales and customer satisfaction through product knowledge and styling.
- Create a premium and welcoming store experience.
+60d ago
Assistant Store Manager - rebel Orange
Super Retail Group
Orange NSW 2800•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and inspire a team of around 20 to deliver exceptional customer service.
- Drive sales results and create outstanding customer experiences.
- Support the Store Manager in achieving the store's full sales potential.
+60d ago
yd. - Assistant Store Manager Uni Hill
Yd Incorporated
Bundoora VIC 3083•Full time
~$60k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Support the Store Manager in driving store performance and customer experience.
- Lead and coach the store team to achieve operational goals.
- Drive sales performance and maintain visual merchandising standards.
Posted 17d ago
Assistant Store Manager - Macpac Burnside
Super Retail Group
Burnside SA 5066•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Hands-on leadership role driving performance and team engagement.
- Support the Store Manager in achieving sales potential and operational efficiency.
- Foster a positive work environment while promoting outdoor adventure and sustainability.

Posted 45d ago
Johnny Bigg Miranda - Assistant Store Manager
Johnny Bigg
Miranda NSW 2228•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Support the Store Manager in leading day-to-day operations
- Coach and motivate your team to deliver exceptional service
- Achieve and exceed store KPIs and budgets