Focus Care jobs
44 jobs
Sort by
+60d ago
Support Worker
Focus Care
Newcastle NSW 2300•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $65k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide one on one in home support for clients
- Assist with personal care, transport, domestic assistance and social support
- Flexible shifts available, including weekends and overnight services
+60d ago
Support Worker
Focus Care
Sydney NSW•Part time
~$50k - $65k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide one on one in home support for clients
- Assist with personal care, transport, domestic assistance and social support
- Flexible shifts available, including weekends and overnight services
Posted 57d ago
Support Worker
Focus Care
Gosford NSW 2250•Part time
~$50k - $65k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide one on one in home support for clients
- Assist with personal care, transport, domestic assistance and social support
- Flexible shifts available, including weekends and overnight services
Posted 57d ago
Support Worker
Focus Care
Central Coast NSW•Part time
~$50k - $65k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide one on one in home support for clients
- Assist with personal care, transport, domestic assistance and social support
- Flexible shifts available, including weekends and overnight services
+60d ago
Disability Support Worker - Hunter/Newcastle
Focus Care
Newcastle NSW 2300•Casual/Holiday
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide personal care and support to clients in their homes.
- Build rapport and connections with clients over longer shifts.
- Flexibility in choosing shifts to suit your lifestyle.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers- Coburg and Richmond
Focus Care
Coburg VIC 3058•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking enthusiastic and caring Support Workers
- Provide personal care, transport, and domestic assistance
- Flexible shifts available, including weekends and overnight services
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers- Ipswich
Focus Care
Ipswich QLD 4305•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and compassionate Support Workers
- Providing personal care, transport, and domestic assistance
- Flexible shifts available to suit lifestyle
+60d ago
Disability Support Worker - Loftus/Sutherland
Focus Care
Sydney NSW 2000•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide personal care and social support to clients in their homes.
- Build rapport and rewarding connections with clients.
- Flexible shifts available to suit lifestyle.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers - St Albans
Focus Care
St Albans VIC 3021•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking enthusiastic and caring Support Workers
- Provide personal care, transport, and domestic assistance
- Flexible shifts available, including weekends and overnight services
Posted 24d ago
Support Workers - Sydney (Southern and Eastern Suburbs)
Focus Care
Matraville NSW 2036•Casual/Holiday
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and enthusiastic Support Workers to join our team.
- Opportunity to build genuine connections with clients and make a positive impact.
- Flexible shifts available, with a focus on personal care and community access.
Posted 2d ago
Disability Support Workers - Sunshine Coast
Focus Care
Caloundra QLD 4551•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and compassionate Support Workers
- Availability to work minimum 10-15 hours per week
- Opportunity to make a real difference in the lives of others
Posted 17d ago
Disability Support Workers - Sydney (Inner West)
Focus Care
Marrickville NSW 2204•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and enthusiastic Support Workers to join our team.
- Opportunity to build genuine connections with clients and make a positive impact.
- Flexible shifts available, including weekends and overnight shifts.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers - Cantonese speaking
Focus Care
Newington NSW 2127•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $65k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide support services to clients in their homes.
- Assist with personal care, transport, and domestic tasks.
- Work flexible hours including weekdays and potential weekends.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers-Caulfield
Focus Care
Caulfield VIC 3162•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking enthusiastic and caring Support Workers
- Provide personal care, transport, and social support
- Flexible shifts available, including weekends and overnight services
Posted 18d ago
Support Workers - Northern Melbourne
Focus Care
Mernda VIC 3754•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and enthusiastic Support Workers for Northern Melbourne area.
- Opportunity to build genuine connections with clients and make a positive impact.
- Flexible shifts available, with a focus on personal care and community access.
Posted 18d ago
Support Workers - Coburg (Greek Speaking)
Focus Care
Coburg VIC 3058•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and enthusiastic Support Workers to join the team.
- Provide services in the Coburg area, focusing on Greek speaking clients.
- Flexible shifts available, with a commitment to high-quality support.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers
Focus Care
Sydney NSW 2000•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking enthusiastic and caring Support Workers for participants in Sydney.
- Services required Monday to Sunday with a minimum of 10-15 hours per week.
- Opportunity to make a real difference in the lives of others.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers
Focus Care
Sydney NSW 2000•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking enthusiastic and caring Support Workers
- Services required Monday to Sunday
- Must be available for minimum 10-15 hours per week
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers - Loftus
Focus Care
Loftus NSW 2232•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking enthusiastic and caring Support Workers for participants in Loftus area.
- Services required Monday to Sunday, with a minimum of 10-15 hours per week.
- Willingness to provide personal care, transport, and social support.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers - Sydney
Focus Care
Sydney NSW 2000•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and enthusiastic Support Workers to join our team.
- Opportunity to build genuine connections with clients and make a positive impact.
- Flexible shifts available, with a focus on high-quality support.